Privacy

Brussels Ketjep sprl, is a company registered with the Central Enterprises Databank (BCE) under number BE 0541 318 990, and whose registered head office is at Chaussée de Wavre 1731, 1160 Auderghem (Belgium), in accordance with Belgian law of December 8 1992 concerning the processing and collection of private data. This also applies to the brand website: www.brusselsketjep.com.

Brussels Ketjep collects personal data regarding its customers, which are communicated to it via the site. These data remain confidential, and Brussels Ketjep undertakes not to disclose them to third parties, except where necessary for the normal execution of customer orders, or as a result of a legal requirements. These data will not be used by the internal services of Brussels Ketjep other than for order processing or for the purpose of enhanced, personalised communication, through letters or informational emails.

Brussels Ketjep is committed not to sell, trade or rent data concerning its customers to third parties. Brussels Ketjep may, however, provide consolidated statistics about its customers, its sales, trading patterns and information on the site to trusted third parties; however these statistics will include no personally identifying data.

According to European and national legal provisions, the customer can exercise his right of access to his files and the right to correct or delete information concerning him, by sending an e-mail to info@brusselsketjep.com or by writing to Brussels Ketjep at the following address: Avenue Gabriel Emile Lebon 119, 1160 Brussels, BELGIUM.

The site employs the use of cookies. A cookie is a file stored on the hard drive of the client computer. Its purpose is to record a previous visit of the user or the customer on the site. Cookies are, among others, used by Ketjep Brussels in order to personalise the services offered to the customer. The customer retains the right to refuse cookies by configuring their browser. They then lose the ability to customise the service otherwise provided by Brussels Ketjep.

When you sign up for the newsletter from Brussels Ketjep, this amounts to consent to save your personal data and your e-mail address. This information will be stored and used only by Brussels Ketjep to inform you of new products available, exceptional events organized by the brand, to send an account rendered of the latest news, or offer you discounts. Exceptionally, Brussels Ketjep may have to send you an e-mail inviting you to participate in a survey, to enhance your customer experience and enjoyment of the products in general.

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

Your personal data is processed by Brussels Ketjep within the scope of clientele management, based on the contractual relation coming from your order / purchase for direct marketing end (in order to provide new products / services) and based on our legitimate interest to lead entrepreneurship. If you do not want us to process your personal data in order to make direct marketing, you just have to communicate this desire via info@brusselsketjep.com.
Via this email address, you can also ask what are the data processed about you, update it, delete it or ask to hand it over.
If you do not agree with our manner to handle your data, you can contact the privacy commission (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Bruxelles).
You can find further details about our protection policy on personal data here above.